Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GOOD CHARLOTTE

Home
Biography
Joel Bio
Benji Bio
Paul Bio
Billy Bio
Chris Bio
Discography
GC Facts
GCs thank yous
Lyrics
News
Interviews Band
Interviews Twins
Band Stuff
Twin Stuff
Drummer History
Blogs
Tour Diary
Tourdates
Awards and Nominations
GC in High School
MADE & LEVEL 27
Skywalker Ranch
DC Flag
Kylie Tribute
Jobs the twins hated most
What if......
Do you have GC syndrom
Song Meanings
ABCs of GC
ATR Quotes
Joel Quotes
Benji Quotes
Paul Quotes
Billy Quotes
Interesting Quotes
Benji tattoos
Joel tattoos
Billy tattoos
Paul tattoos
Chris tattoos
GC Party
Represent GC
Joels tribute to Missy
10 reasons why we love GC
What Benji takes on tour
"When i was 17...."
How to spike your hair
Benjis message on Mest CD
Athletic twins
Crashing with GC
GC in Munich,Germany
Downloads

Billy Bio

billymartin.jpg

 
Name: William Dean Martin
Nickname: Billy, Lil Billy
Birthday: June 15, 1981
Hometown: Waldorf/Maryland
Height: 5'11
Position in Band: Guitars/Keyboard
Eye Color: blue
Food: Sushi, pizza, Tribal Gear and food with peanut butter in it
Movie: Star Wars, Nightmare Before Christmas
TV Show: The Simpsons
Time of year: Christmas
Ice Cream: Ben and Jerry's Peanut Butter Cup
Things he likes: Girls, cartoons, drawing, sleeping, tattoos
Things he doesn't like: Snakes, really lazy people, meat, people who don't use their blinkers
Hobbies: Playing music, buying new clothes, collecting toys, hanging out with his friends
 
FACTS:
 
-he's also a vegetarian and he converted Benji being one
-Fans say Billy doesn't like kisses but enjoys hugs
-he was in a band called "Overflow"
-he is double jointed
 

goodcharlotte5.jpg