Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GOOD CHARLOTTE

Home
Biography
Joel Bio
Benji Bio
Paul Bio
Billy Bio
Chris Bio
Discography
GC Facts
GCs thank yous
Lyrics
News
Interviews Band
Interviews Twins
Band Stuff
Twin Stuff
Drummer History
Blogs
Tour Diary
Tourdates
Awards and Nominations
GC in High School
MADE & LEVEL 27
Skywalker Ranch
DC Flag
Kylie Tribute
Jobs the twins hated most
What if......
Do you have GC syndrom
Song Meanings
ABCs of GC
ATR Quotes
Joel Quotes
Benji Quotes
Paul Quotes
Billy Quotes
Interesting Quotes
Benji tattoos
Joel tattoos
Billy tattoos
Paul tattoos
Chris tattoos
GC Party
Represent GC
Joels tribute to Missy
10 reasons why we love GC
What Benji takes on tour
"When i was 17...."
How to spike your hair
Benjis message on Mest CD
Athletic twins
Crashing with GC
GC in Munich,Germany
Downloads

Paul Bio

paulthomasgc.jpg

 
Name: Paul Anthony Thomas
Nickname: St. Paul
Birthday: October 5, 1980
Hometown: Waldorf/Maryland
Height: 5'9
Position in Band: Bass
Eye Color: brown
Food: Anything Italian
Movie: Jacob's Ladder
TV Show: The Simpsons
Time of year: everyday where he gets holiday
Ice Cream: Cookies and cream
Things he like: his family, his bed at home taht he never sees, reading Shakespeare and other awesome authors
Things he dosen't like: Not having enough underwear and socks on teh road, being homesick and the fact that he can actually miss Walddorf
Hobbies: Playing his bass, playing video games, writing poetry, going to the movies
 
FACTS:
 
-Paul is know for his famous "hugs"
-he loves wine
-he enjoys long walks on the beach
-Paul writes poetry
-he used only one bass on the self titled album
 

gc_paul.jpg