Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GOOD CHARLOTTE

Home
Biography
Joel Bio
Benji Bio
Paul Bio
Billy Bio
Chris Bio
Discography
GC Facts
GCs thank yous
Lyrics
News
Interviews Band
Interviews Twins
Band Stuff
Twin Stuff
Drummer History
Blogs
Tour Diary
Tourdates
Awards and Nominations
GC in High School
MADE & LEVEL 27
Skywalker Ranch
DC Flag
Kylie Tribute
Jobs the twins hated most
What if......
Do you have GC syndrom
Song Meanings
ABCs of GC
ATR Quotes
Joel Quotes
Benji Quotes
Paul Quotes
Billy Quotes
Interesting Quotes
Benji tattoos
Joel tattoos
Billy tattoos
Paul tattoos
Chris tattoos
GC Party
Represent GC
Joels tribute to Missy
10 reasons why we love GC
What Benji takes on tour
"When i was 17...."
How to spike your hair
Benjis message on Mest CD
Athletic twins
Crashing with GC
GC in Munich,Germany
Downloads

Benji Bio

benjcrouch001.jpg

 
Name: Benjamin Levi Madden
Nickname: Benji, Benj, Kid Vicious, Benjahole
Birthday: March 11, 1979
Hometown: Waldorf/Maryland
Height: 5'7
Position in Band: Guitars/Vocals
Eye Color: brown
Food: Pizza, free food
Color: Black and baby blue
Movie: Star Wars, Another state of mind
Tv Show: The Simpsons, Saturday Night Live
Time of year: Christmas
Things he like: Punk Rock girls, girls with tatoos and piercings, cashdog, punk rock shows
Things he doesn't like: Politicians, food poisoning and anything else he might not like at that certain time
Hobbies: People watching, play with Cashdog, hear new bands and of course getting tatooed
 
FACTS:
-he cried while writing "Emotionless"
-Benji is a vegetarian
-his real hair color is brown
-he loves Japan
-his worst subject was math

benj.jpg