Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GOOD CHARLOTTE

Home
Biography
Joel Bio
Benji Bio
Paul Bio
Billy Bio
Chris Bio
Discography
GC Facts
GCs thank yous
Lyrics
News
Interviews Band
Interviews Twins
Band Stuff
Twin Stuff
Drummer History
Blogs
Tour Diary
Tourdates
Awards and Nominations
GC in High School
MADE & LEVEL 27
Skywalker Ranch
DC Flag
Kylie Tribute
Jobs the twins hated most
What if......
Do you have GC syndrom
Song Meanings
ABCs of GC
ATR Quotes
Joel Quotes
Benji Quotes
Paul Quotes
Billy Quotes
Interesting Quotes
Benji tattoos
Joel tattoos
Billy tattoos
Paul tattoos
Chris tattoos
GC Party
Represent GC
Joels tribute to Missy
10 reasons why we love GC
What Benji takes on tour
"When i was 17...."
How to spike your hair
Benjis message on Mest CD
Athletic twins
Crashing with GC
GC in Munich,Germany
Downloads

Joel Bio

jm81.jpg

 
Name: Joel Rueben Madden
Nickname: Sickboy
Birthday: March 11, 1979
Hometown: Waldworf, Maryland
Height: 5'9
Position in Band: Lead Vocals
Eye Color: Brown
Food: Cookies and anything home cooked
Movie: Any Star Wars
TV Show: The Simpsons, Southpark
Time of year: Christmas
Ice Cream: Mint Chocolatecookie
Other things he likes: Cooking, toys, girls, sushi, piercings, tattoos, the east and the west coast, clean socks, getting mail
Things he don't like: Rainy days, waking up, every math teacher he have ever had
Hobbies: He likes to read, hanging out with his family and with his dog $Cash$ and collecting Mcfarlend action figures
 
JOEL FACTS:
-he calls his mom "mama"
-he is fife minutes younger than benji
-he doesnt like to smile in pix
-he sings in the shower
-he eats ketchup on everything
 
 

cutuuuuuuteeee.jpg